TeleMiracle 45 Saskatchewan Talent!

We’d like to introduce you to the local talent that will be performing on TeleMiracle 45, as part of Saskatchewan Talent! Did anybody you know make the list?

All Saskatchewan Talent performances will be pre-recorded this year, due to COVID-19. Check back the week prior to TeleMiracle to see an approximate time for each performance. If you miss the “live” performance, don’t worry, all Saskatchewan Talent performances will be saved on our YouTube channel after the broadcast.

 

COUNTDOWN SHOW (streamed live to www.telemiracle.com and the TeleMiracle YouTube channel)

Adam Johnson (Saskatoon)
Brad and Ashley Brown (Sedley)
Danika Nickel (Saskatoon)
For the Love of Country (Arborfield)
Grupo Maya Latin Dance Group (Saskatoon)
Joelle Koenning (Cudworth)
Kason Roysum (Wilcox)
Kyla Grace (Saskatoon)
Megan Brooks (Humboldt)
Mike and Darcy (Prince Albert)
Nora Yusuf (Saskatoon)
Roy Hargreaves (Saskatoon)
Zipporah (Meadow Lake)

 

OVERNIGHT BANDS (broadcast on CTV throughout Saskatchewan and live streamed to www.telemiracle.com)

Afterglow (Saskatoon)
Call Me Mildy (Regina)
Gypsy Moonbird (Battleford)
Putt Putt’s Garage (Borden)
Saskatoon’s Legendary Rhythm and Blues Revue (Saskatoon)

 

MAIN SHOW (broadcast on CTV throughout Saskatchewan and live streamed to www.telemiracle.com)

Alfredo (Weyburn)
A-List Dance & Acrobatics (Humboldt)
Andrea An (Saskatoon)
Ann-Marie Rouault (Moose Jaw)
Aurora Bella (Saskatoon)
Autumn Alexander (Weyburn)
Berkley Dereniwski (Warman)
Breanna Bjarnason (Stoughton)
Breanna Rodgers (Yorkton)
Brian Paul D.G. and Friends! (Saskatoon)
Brynn Cole (Saskatoon)
Bum Band (Vanscoy)
Charley Anderson-Reid (Dalmeny)
Chinese Elegant Dance Class (Saskatoon)
Chloe Brûlé-Head (Regina)
Core Dynamics Pilates & Dance (Lloydminster)
Daniel Hearn (Saskatoon)
Dara Schindelka (La Ronge)
Fabian Villeneuve (Saskatoon)
Glenlily Highland Dancers (Saskatoon)
GLIEM (Regina)
Hana Grace (Humboldt)
Hillside Alliance (Lloydminster)
Jenna Hsu (Regina)
Jennifer Zhao (Saskatoon)
Jordan Engstrom (Assiniboia)
Josh Daly (Regina)
JP Kobialko (Qu’Appelle)
Karissa Hoffart (Lumsden)
Kateryna Grace (Saskatoon)
Kiela Caudillo (Saskatoon)
Kierstyn Brooks (Gray)
Lady Friday (Humboldt)
Laurice Rein Porol (Kennedy)
Liam Jones (Lucky Lake)
Londyn Beliveau (Rockglen)
Maraya Parisien (Weyburn)
Maurice Villeneuve (Prince Albert)
Melody Sterner (Saskatoon)
Onello (Weyburn)
Pacsirta Hungarian Dance Group (Saskatoon)
Pakistani Community Dancers (Saskatoon)
Revolting Children (Saskatoon)
Rory Lynch Quartet (Saskatoon)
SaskExpress Saskatoon – Saskatoon Mini Express & Expressions (Saskatoon)
School of Rock Regina House Band (Regina)
Shawn Adams (Moose Jaw)
Sheila Roszell (Regina)
Sumeetha Abraham “ICCA” (Saskatoon)
Summerfield School of Highland Dance (Regina)
Tara Leatherdale (Regina)
The Crosby Harle Band (Regina)
The Matt Remenda Ensemble (Saskatoon)
Tyler Kowalski (Saskatoon)
Uklectic Fred (Saskatoon)
Velours (Saskatoon)
Zack Halkett (Hagen)

 

Related Blog Posts

No Results Found