TeleMiracle 46 Saskatchewan Talent Lineup

We’re thrilled to announce this year’s Saskatchewan Talent lineup!

Tune into TeleMiracle 46 on March 5-6, 2022, to watch this talented bunch of people, from throughout Saskatchewan, perform, as we make that total go higher!

Again this year, Nutrien is proud to match all donations made to TeleMiracle via the Sask. Talent performers, up to a maximum of $100,000.

 

 

Countdown to TeleMiracle Pre-Show

These are the performers who will appear during the Countdown to TeleMiracle pre-show. This portion is only available online. The livestream will be available on the home page of telemiracle.com starting at 6:15 pm on Saturday, March 5th, 2022 till around 8:30 pm, so don’t miss it!

 

Amphora, Vanscoy

Belle Diabolique, Kindersley

Brittnee Prettyshield, Moose Jaw

Colby Nargang, Regina

Gregoire Fortin, Saskatoon

Hank Fabulous, Avonlea

Jeff Arndt, North Battleford

Josh (John) Hamm, Martensville

Karissa Hoffart, Lumsden

Nevaeh Pelzer, Regina

Samantha Molle, Saskatoon

Uklectic Fred, Saskatoon

 

Overnight

Part of the main broadcast (see details below), rocking us through till morning, our OVERNIGHT bands this year will be:

 

 

 

It’s Too Late Baby, Saskatoon

Saskatoon’s Legendary Rhythm & Blues REVUE, Saskatoon

The Matt Remenda Ensemble, Saskatoon

 

Main Show

Last, but not least, are the acts who will perform on the main Broadcast, which will be viewable on CTV (in Saskatchewan) starting at 9 pm on March 5, 2022 until 5 pm on March 6, 2022. The main Broadcast will also be livestreamed on the home page of telemiracle.com, so you can watch from anywhere in the world!

 

Alissa Nimchuk, Simpson

A-List Dance & Acrobatics, Humboldt

Ann-Marie Rouault-Chedid, Moose Jaw

Birch Hills Dance Centre (2 groups of dancers), Birch Hills

Blakey Saskatchewan, Regina

Brad & Ashley Brown, Sedley

Bradley James, Regina

Brynn Cole, Saskatoon

Charley Anderson-Reid, Dalmeny

Core Dynamics Pilates & Dance (2 groups), Lloydminster

Dara Schindelka, Regina

Darcie Keith, Regina

Dave Alcalde, Weyburn

Elizabeth Thomas, Regina

Ellie Murray, Melfort

For the Love of Country, Arborfield

Hana Grace, Humboldt

Hawkley Dereniwski, Warman

Isabelle Mercier, Saskatoon

Jah Ari, North Battleford

James Betts, Melville

Jayneika Bull, Cut Knife

Jenn Haas, Yorkton

Jivin’ Jackie & Big Baby T, North Battleford

Jordan Engstrom, Assiniboia

Jus Rite, Regina

K. G. Harmonie German Dancers, Regina

Kateryna Grace Tokarska, Saskatoon

Laurice Rein Porol, Kennedy

Living Skies Irish Dance, Regina

Londyn Beliveau, Rockglen

Martina, Saskatoon

Maurice Villeneuve, Prince Albert

Michel Dey, Regina

Mike and Darcy, Prince Albert

Natya Sudha Dance Group, Regina

Oakley Hamoline, Saskatoon

Performing Arts Warehouse, Prince Albert

Piyesiw Awasis School Drum and Dance Troup, Turtleford

Regina Highland Dance Association, Regina

Regina Malayali Association, Regina

Rhythm of Life, Swift Current

Sarah Constant, Prince Albert

Sheila Roszell, Regina

St. Michael’s School Choir, Yorkton

Tara Leatherdale, Warman

Tavria School of Ukrainian Dance, Regina

The Mini Express and the Expressions, Regina

Ullim, Regina

Velours, Saskatoon

Young Africa Dancer Group Light, Regina

Zipporah, Meadow Lake

 

Related Blog Posts

No Results Found